aquamap

Governing Board Members

Asset 2

Prof -V. Kamakoti

Chairman (GB), Director, IIT Madras

Asset 4

Dr -Parasuram Balasubramanian

Donor, Alumni

Asset 9

Mr -Krishnan Narayanan

Donor, Alumni

Asset 6

Mr -T. M. Vijay Bhaskar

Former Chief Secretary, Karnataka(Retd)

Mask Group 66

Dr - V.K. Chaurasia

Joint Adviser (PHEE) in CPHEEO, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, GOI

Asset 5

Prof -Mahesh Panchagnula

Dean, Alumni and Corporate Relations, IIT Madras

Asset 7

Prof -M. S. Mohan Kumar

Professor (Retd), IISC Bangalore

Asset 10

Mr -Laxmiprasad Putta

Industry Representative

Asset 8

Prof -Sanjeev Chaudhari

IIT Bombay

Advisory Board Members

Mask Group 38

Dr -Nimish Shah

Managing Director International Association of Plumbing and Mechanical Officials (IAPMO), India

Mask Group 39

Mrs -Vanitha Mohan

Chairperson of Pricol Limited

Mask Group 40

Mr -M.S. Unnikrishnan

Thermax- Presently, CEO, IIT Bombay Monash Research Academy

Mask Group 41

Prof -L. Elango

Anna University

Mask Group 42

Prof -V. Kalyanaraman

IIT Madras (Rtd)

Manu

Prof -Manu Santhanam

Dean ICSR, IIT Madras

Lead Investigator

Asset 4@4x

Prof -Ligy Philip

Department of Civil Engineering (Environmental)

Convener Coordinator of AquaMAP

(SUTRAM & PCoE-Water and Sustainability)

Co-Investigators

Asset 1@4x

Prof - T. Pradeep

Department of Chemistry

Asset 6@4x

Prof - B.S.Murty

Department of Civil Engineering

Asset 3@4x

Prof - Sridharakumar Narasimhan

Department of Chemical Engineering

Asset 7@4x

Prof - V.R.Muraleedharan

Department of Humanities & Social Sciences

Asset 2@4x

Prof - Balaji Narasimhan

Department of Civil Engineering

Asset 5@4x

Prof - Indumathi M. Nambi

Department of Civil Engineering

Participating Faculty Members

Prof -Boby George

Electrical (Sensors and IoT)

Prof -Shankar Narasimhan

Chemical (Control and Data Science)

Prof -K. P. Sudheer

Civil (Agriculture and Water Resources)

Prof -S.N. Kuiry

Civil (Hydraulics)

Prof -Mathavakumar

Civil (Environmental)

Prof -Venu Chandra

Civil (Hydraulics)

Prof -Venkatraman Srinivasan

Civil (Water Resources)

Prof -K. S. Reddy

Mechanical (Energy)

Prof -Prema Rajagopalan

Humanities (Sociology)

Prof -R. Sarathi

Electrical (Machinery)

Prof -Dhiman Chatterjee

Mechanical (Pumps)

Prof -Krishna Malakar

Humanities and Social Sciences (HSS)

Prof -Abhijit Chaudhuri

Applied Mechanics (Groundwater)

Prof -Sudhir Chella Rajan

HSS (Sustainability and Climate change)